Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mindat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mindat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mindat with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,0149,951
UaupesBrazil 16,85910,476
UbatubaBrazil 15,8109,825
UberabaBrazil 16,0519,974
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,7846,701
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,5591,590
UpernavikGreenland 9,3095,785
UummannaqGreenland 9,4445,869
UdineItaly 7,6154,732
Ustica IslandItaly 7,7674,826
UenoJapan 4,3632,711
UnzendakeJapan 3,7892,355
UrakawaJapan 5,0763,154
UshibukaJapan 3,7572,334
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,7232,935
UwajimaJapan 4,0082,491
UkmergeLithuania 6,7594,200
UtenaLithuania 6,7094,169
UlaangomMongolia 3,1641,966
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,1681,969
UlgiiMongolia 3,0841,917
UliastaiMongolia 2,9431,829
UmnugoviMongolia 3,0791,913
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,2492,019
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,9662,465
UfaRussia 4,8803,032
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,2723,898
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,5852,228
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,5624,078
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,7852,352
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,7413,568
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,7404,188
Ust-MajaRussia 5,3573,329
Ust-OlojRussia 6,7574,199
Umm BeninSudan 6,4043,979
UmeňSweden 7,0864,403
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 1,338832
Udon ThaniThailand 1,030640
Uttaradit EastThailand 768477
UrfaTurkey 5,5503,449
UsakTurkey 6,3723,959
Uman’Ukraine 6,3283,932
UzgorodUkraine 6,9124,295
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,1698,183
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,0718,123
Urbana, IlUsa 13,1878,194
Urbana, OhUsa 13,1738,186


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -