.
Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mindat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mindat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mindat with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,4132,121
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,5825,333
HuamboAngola 9,3385,803
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7343,563
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,9985,592
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,9915,587
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,2014,475
Horta, FaialAzores 11,0666,876
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,7826,079
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,3267,659
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,3007,643
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,8107,960
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,3497,052
Harrow, OnCanada 12,9568,051
Hay River, NtCanada 10,4906,518
Hope, BcCanada 11,4037,086
HaikouChina 1,7021,058
HailarChina 3,8412,387
HamiChina 2,3841,481
HetanChina 2,2121,374
HavanaCuba 15,0669,362
Hato MayorDominican Republic 15,1929,441
HigueyDominican Republic 15,1859,436
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15,2889,500
HelwanEgypt 6,2733,898
HurguadaEgypt 6,0843,781
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 8,4585,256
HelsinkiFinland 6,8204,238
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,8024,227
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,2848,876
HamburgGermany 7,7174,796
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,7184,796
HannoverGermany 7,7584,821
HelgolandGermany 7,8454,875
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 7,7504,816
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,7744,210
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,8336,110
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,2326,980
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,8836,763
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,7505,437
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 1,6811,044
HaifaIsrael 5,8983,665
HaboroJapan 5,0453,135
HachijojimaJapan 4,6752,905
HachinoheJapan 4,9373,068
HagiJapan 3,9282,441
HakodateJapan 4,9043,047
HamadaJapan 3,9982,485
HamamatsuJapan 4,5042,799
HikoneJapan 4,3802,722
HimejiJapan 4,2302,629
HiradoJapan 3,7372,322
HirooJapan 5,1223,183
HiroshimaJapan 4,0232,500
HitaJapan 3,8622,400
HitoyoshiJapan 3,8252,377
HunLibya 7,7544,818
HomboriMali 9,9556,186
HomalinMyanmar 400248
Hpa-AnMyanmar 646402
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,7376,672
HighbankNew Zealand 10,6996,649
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,6056,590
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,5976,585
HororataNew Zealand 10,7176,660
HyderabadPakistan 2,6401,640
HuanucoPeru 18,35811,408
HelPoland 7,1364,435
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,7292,939
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,8102,989
HatangaRussia 5,6523,512
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,6253,495
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,6167,218
HailSaudi Arabia 5,2923,288
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,2174,485
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 7,9744,955
HaejuSouth Korea 3,5552,209
HyesanSouth Korea 3,8972,422
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,1871,359
HalaibSudan 5,8793,654
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,1623,829
HudeibaSudan 6,2693,896
HaparandaSweden 6,9324,308
HarnosandSweden 7,1954,471
HamaSyria 5,7283,559
HassakahSyria 5,3713,337
Hua HinThailand 1,169726
HakkariTurkey 5,1133,177
Hull, EnglandUk 8,3745,204
HersonUkraine 6,1333,811
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,5694,082
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,2448,852
Hanover, NhUsa 12,6057,833
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,4058,330
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,1008,141
Hart, MiUsa 12,7457,920
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,8427,980
Hartington, NeUsa 12,8067,958
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,0418,725
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,6497,860
Hays, KsUsa 13,1678,182
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,3197,655
Hebron, NeUsa 13,0788,127
Helena, MtUsa 12,0187,468
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,8097,959
Henderson, NcUsa 13,5788,438
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,7318,533
Hermit, CoUsa 13,0598,115
Hernando, MsUsa 13,7518,545
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,0798,749
Highmore, SdUsa 12,5187,779
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,0948,137
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,2948,261
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,9668,057
Holly, CoUsa 13,2058,206
Homer, AkUsa 9,2485,747
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,1368,163
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,5368,412
Horton, KsUsa 13,1568,176
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,6497,860
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,3828,316
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,7037,894
Houma, LaUsa 14,3258,901
Houston, TexasUsa 14,2198,836
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,3618,303
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,7848,566
Huron, SdUsa 12,5987,829
HanoiVietnam 1,236768
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 1,7941,115
HarareZimbabwe 8,1165,043


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -