Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mindat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mindat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mindat with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,8551,774
FarahAfghanistan 3,3632,090
FormosaArgentina 17,14110,651
ForrestAustralia 6,8564,261
FrancistownBotswana 8,6285,361
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 13,9138,646
FloraniaBrazil 14,4618,986
FlorestaBrazil 14,7439,162
FlorianoBrazil 15,1189,395
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,17510,051
FormosaBrazil 15,8909,874
FortalezaBrazil 14,5359,032
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 16,78010,428
FrancaBrazil 16,0159,952
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,4147,093
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,8106,717
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,0236,850
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4876,517
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,5917,203
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2556,373
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,6636,626
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,7896,705
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,7246,664
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 12,2777,629
Fredericton, NbCanada 12,2817,632
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,4276,479
FayaChad 7,7634,824
FamagustaCyprus 5,9843,719
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,7894,840
FarafraEgypt 6,6454,129
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,0805,642
FichtelbergGermany 7,5664,702
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,8744,893
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,0354,372
FrederikshbGreenland 10,1976,337
FaranahGuinea 11,0906,892
FalconaraItaly 7,6494,753
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,8164,857
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,5124,668
FonniItaly 8,0625,010
FrontoneItaly 7,7024,786
FrosinoneItaly 7,6934,781
FukauraJapan 4,8092,988
FukueJapan 3,6572,272
FukuiJapan 4,3922,729
FukuokaJapan 3,8172,372
FukushimaJapan 4,7962,980
FukuyamaJapan 4,0952,545
FushikiJapan 4,4802,784
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,9911,859
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,9674,329
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,2384,498
FunchalMadeira 10,5346,546
Fort De FranceMartinique 15,1729,428
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,4745,887
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,7224,799
FaroPortugal 9,5875,957
FerganaRussia 2,9751,849
FreetownSierra Leone 11,4007,084
FalunSweden 7,3154,545
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,3265,174
FeodosijaUkraine 5,8993,666
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,0945,651
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,0788,127
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,0518,110
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,7007,892
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,3467,672
Farmington, MeUsa 12,4567,740
Farmington, MnUsa 12,6007,830
Farmington, MoUsa 13,3998,326
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,5127,775
Fayette, IaUsa 12,8307,973
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,5808,439
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,7028,514
Federal Point, FlUsa 14,2858,877
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 14,2068,828
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,7687,934
Findlay, OhUsa 13,0698,121
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,1698,183
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,8567,989
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,7667,933
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,8497,984
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,8107,960
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,9198,028
Fort Myers, FlUsa 14,6479,102
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,3468,293
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,6488,481
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,0788,127
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,8678,617
Framingham, MaUsa 12,7777,940
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,4118,334
Franklin, LaUsa 14,2668,865
Franklin, PaUsa 13,0508,110
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,3458,292
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,6477,859
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,4267,722


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -