Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mindat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mindat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mindat with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,3795,207
In SalahAlgeria 9,0755,639
InnsbruckAustria 7,7354,807
IbiriteBrazil 15,6579,729
IguatuBrazil 14,7249,150
IlheusBrazil 15,0139,329
ImperatrizBrazil 15,5089,637
IndaialBrazil 16,24110,092
IpameriBrazil 16,0349,964
IraiBrazil 16,63710,338
IreceBrazil 15,1869,437
ItaberabaBrazil 15,0839,372
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,40610,195
ItaitubaBrazil 16,25410,101
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,4879,624
ItaperunaBrazil 15,4559,604
ItapevaBrazil 16,20210,068
ItirucuBrazil 15,0609,358
ItuacuBrazil 15,2149,454
IvinhemaBrazil 16,70510,381
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2325,737
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,1066,901
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,3325,799
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,4276,479
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,8235,483
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 18,36511,412
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,56610,916
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,8629,857
ImbertDominican Republic 15,1439,410
IzobambaEcuador 17,54110,900
IsmailiaEgypt 6,1783,839
IlopangoEl Salvador 16,10010,005
IoanninaGreece 7,1004,412
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,5605,941
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,6745,390
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,8751,165
IranshahrIran 3,4212,126
IstranaItaly 7,7084,790
IidaJapan 4,5252,812
IizukaJapan 3,8482,391
IrakoJapan 4,4462,763
IriomotejimaJapan 3,0671,906
IrozakiJapan 4,6052,862
IshigakijimaJapan 3,1071,931
IshinomakiJapan 4,8793,032
IwamizawaJapan 5,0213,120
IzuharaJapan 3,7342,320
IrbidJordan 5,8203,617
IfraneMorocco 9,5095,909
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,5896,580
IlorinNigeria 9,6005,965
InchonNorth Korea 3,6082,242
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,4614,637
IslamabadPakistan 2,4581,527
IquitosPeru 17,62210,951
IloiloPhilippines 3,2702,032
IasiRomania 6,5124,046
IcaRussia 6,2913,909
IlirnejRussia 7,1384,435
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,0023,108
IrkutskRussia 3,5482,205
Ivdel’Russia 5,0843,160
IbizaSpain 8,7485,436
IspartaTurkey 6,2753,900
IstanbulTurkey 6,3913,971
IzmirTurkey 6,5674,081
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,7554,198
IzmailUkraine 6,4123,984
Imperial, NeUsa 12,8858,007
Independence, KsUsa 13,4408,352
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,6427,856
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,2198,215
Indianola, IaUsa 13,0308,097
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,2037,583
Inverness, FlUsa 14,3968,946
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,8717,998
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,5207,780
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,8517,986
IsokaZambia 7,5524,693


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -