Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mindat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mindat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mindat with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,2985,778
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,6715,388
AlgiersAlgeria 8,6675,386
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,2745,141
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,94610,530
AzulArgentina 16,96410,541
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,8324,867
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7614,201
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,6264,118
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,5224,053
AmberleyAustralia 8,3405,183
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,8953,042
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,6832,910
AimoresBrazil 15,3399,532
AlagoinhasBrazil 14,8799,246
AltamiraBrazil 15,8369,841
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,57610,300
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 15,7299,774
ApodiBrazil 14,5409,035
AracajuBrazil 14,6769,120
AracuaiBrazil 15,3829,558
AragarcasBrazil 16,40810,196
AraxaBrazil 15,9469,909
Arco VerdeBrazil 14,5849,062
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,4007,084
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,4047,087
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2945,775
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,8217,346
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,3965,218
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,0407,482
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,1967,579
AbecheChad 7,7294,803
AntofagastaChile 18,39511,431
AricaChile 18,33811,396
AltaiChina 2,9771,850
Aepto.San LuisColombia 17,38310,802
Antonio NarinoColombia 17,30610,754
AraucaColombia 16,43710,214
AltamiraDominican Republic 15,1599,420
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 15,1549,417
AzuaDominican Republic 15,2809,495
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,3893,970
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,1663,832
AswanEgypt 6,2293,871
AsyutEgypt 6,3503,946
AcajutlaEl Salvador 16,10610,008
AsmaraEritrea 5,8213,617
AssabEritrea 5,4963,416
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,0463,757
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,0535,004
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,2238,839
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,8004,225
AccraGhana 10,2056,341
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,6574,137
AthensGreece 6,8734,271
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,8734,271
AasiaatGreenland 9,6465,994
AmmassalikGreenland 9,5175,914
AputiteqGreenland 9,1815,705
AkureyriIceland 8,8005,468
AgraIndia 1,7351,078
AhmedabadIndia 2,2001,367
AkolaIndia 1,7561,092
AllahabadIndia 1,325824
AmritsarIndia 2,2091,373
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,6542,892
AbadanIran 4,6482,889
ArakIran 4,5312,816
AlbengaItaly 8,0525,003
AlgheroItaly 8,1275,050
AmendolaItaly 7,4974,659
AnconaItaly 7,6374,746
ArezzoItaly 7,7734,830
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,6066,591
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,5396,549
AbashiriJapan 5,2363,254
AburatsuJapan 3,8752,408
AikawaJapan 4,6082,863
AjiroJapan 4,6332,879
AkitaJapan 4,8022,984
AkuneJapan 3,7702,343
AomoriJapan 4,8823,033
AsahikawaJapan 5,0813,157
AsosanJapan 3,8662,402
AmmanJordan 5,8113,611
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,8961,800
AinaziLatvia 6,8074,230
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,4364,000
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,2443,880
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,7484,193
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,1503,822
AtarMauritania 10,8226,725
AgalegaMauritius 5,3953,353
AcapulcoMexico 15,5209,644
AayanbulagMongolia 2,8541,774
AltaiMongolia 2,7901,733
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,8801,790
AgadirMorocco 10,0296,232
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,0665,012
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,6096,593
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,7026,650
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,7676,691
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,6686,629
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,7166,659
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,7486,679
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,6536,620
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,6456,615
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,6446,614
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,6446,614
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,6446,614
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,6446,614
AltagraciaNicaragua 16,35110,161
AgadezNiger 8,9255,546
AsuncionParaguay 17,08710,618
ArequipaPeru 18,39211,429
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,9101,809
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,5189,643
AradRomania 6,9954,346
AjanRussia 5,3063,297
AldanRussia 4,8403,007
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,0783,155
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,5212,809
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,2933,289
AnadyrRussia 7,5664,701
ArkhangelskRussia 6,1603,828
ArmavirRussia 5,4523,388
AstrakhanRussia 4,9703,089
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,9966,833
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,3355,801
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,0105,599
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,9215,544
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,1335,676
Abu HamedSudan 6,2803,903
Abu Na’AmaSudan 6,3963,975
AqiqSudan 5,8153,613
ArbaatSudan 5,9003,666
AromaSudan 6,0903,785
AtbaraSudan 6,2623,891
Abu KamalSyria 5,3473,323
AleppoSyria 5,6873,534
AranyaprathetThailand 1,246774
AtakpameTogo 9,9926,209
AdanaTurkey 5,8573,640
AfyonTurkey 6,2733,898
AnkaraTurkey 6,0703,772
AntalyaTurkey 6,2633,892
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,8852,414
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,3825,209
AberporthUk 8,7045,409
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,6605,382
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,9953,725
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,0313,748
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,0262,502
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,0452,514
ArtigasUruguay 16,90610,505
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,8498,606
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,4787,754
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,5247,161
Abilene, TxUsa 13,8608,613
Ada, MnUsa 12,3327,663
Adrian, MiUsa 12,9648,056
Aiken, ScUsa 13,8428,601
Akron, OhUsa 13,0718,123
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,1548,174
Albany, GaUsa 14,0758,746
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,7747,938
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,7457,920
Albion, NeUsa 12,8617,992
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,3768,312
Aledo, IlUsa 13,0608,115
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,6437,857
Algona, IaUsa 12,8107,960
Alice, TxUsa 14,3768,933
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 13,0308,097
Alliance, NeUsa 12,7547,926
Alma, MiUsa 12,8557,988
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,6227,843
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,9598,674
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,5078,393
Amherst, MaUsa 12,8407,979
Amite, LaUsa 14,2018,825
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,2285,735
Anderson, InUsa 13,1908,196
Anderson, ScUsa 13,7378,537
Angelica, NyUsa 12,9198,028
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,9648,056
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,4866,516
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 14,3308,905
Arcadia, FlUsa 14,6189,083
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,6878,505
Ashland, WiUsa 12,3957,702
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,5957,205
Atchison, KsUsa 13,1738,186
Athens, GaUsa 13,8568,610
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,8938,633
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 13,1468,169
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,4164,608
Auburn, NeUsa 13,1128,148
Augusta, GaUsa 13,9128,645
Augusta, MtUsa 11,9787,443
Aurora, IlUsa 12,9648,056
Austin, TxUsa 14,1358,784
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,6552,271
AndizanUzbekistan 2,9631,841
AcariguaVenezuela 16,11610,015
AdenYemen 5,2663,272


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -