Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mindat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mindat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mindat with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,3612,088
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,8252,998
QubaAzerbaijan 4,7812,971
QuixeramobimBrazil 14,6729,117
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,3105,785
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 12,2937,639
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,0256,851
QuinteroChile 18,07511,232
QingdaoChina 3,0311,884
QiqiharChina 3,9432,450
QuitoEcuador 17,51710,885
QueenstownNew Zealand 10,5516,557
QuettaPakistan 2,8741,786
Quanah, TxUsa 13,6578,486
Quitman, GaUsa 14,1868,816
Quang TriVietnam 1,483922


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -