Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mindat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mindat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mindat with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,8771,788
NeuquenArgentina 17,42110,826
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,11310,634
Norfolk IslandAustralia 9,7056,031
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,7224,177
Nowra RanAustralia 8,6505,375
NuriootpaAustralia 7,8254,863
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 14,7699,178
NatitingouBenin 9,8536,123
Nova FriburgoBrazil 15,5389,656
NgaoundereCameroon 8,7195,418
NkoundjaCameroon 9,0775,640
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,0536,868
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,3217,035
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,7077,275
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,5947,205
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7776,075
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,4957,143
North Bay, OnCanada 12,4527,738
N’DjamenaChad 8,3875,212
NanchangChina 2,3501,461
NanjingChina 2,7271,695
NanningChina 1,477918
NicosiaCyprus 6,0433,755
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,5634,700
NaguaDominican Republic 15,1529,416
NeybaDominican Republic 15,3059,511
NegeleEthiopia 6,1143,799
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,0766,261
NandiFiji 10,0766,261
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,9554,322
NancyFrance 8,0785,020
NantesFrance 8,6865,398
NiceFrance 8,1335,054
NeustrelitzGermany 7,5194,672
NurembergGermany 7,7124,793
NurnbergGermany 7,7154,794
NaxosGreece 6,7354,185
NanortalikGreenland 10,2286,356
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,1446,304
NordGreenland 7,9804,959
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,0526,247
NzerekoreGuinea 10,9436,800
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 1,544959
New DelhiIndia 1,8661,159
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,6274,740
NaganoJapan 4,5772,844
NagasakiJapan 3,7522,332
NagoJapan 3,4942,171
NagoyaJapan 4,4432,761
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,4642,153
NaraJapan 4,3332,693
NazeJapan 3,6562,272
NemuroJapan 5,3253,309
NiigataJapan 4,6762,905
NikkoJapan 4,6942,917
NobeokaJapan 3,9152,433
NairobiKenya 6,7014,164
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,5627,185
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,7931,736
NidaLithuania 6,9964,348
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,3003,915
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,7904,219
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,4724,643
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,5474,690
NaraMali 10,5166,535
NioroMali 10,7166,659
NemaMauritania 10,4496,493
NouakchottMauritania 11,2126,968
NoumeaNew Caledonia 9,2365,739
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,9276,790
NelsonNew Zealand 10,7116,656
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,6906,643
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,9066,777
NandaimeNicaragua 16,33010,148
N’GuigmiNiger 8,5065,286
NiameyNiger 9,6455,994
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,2514,506
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,9664,329
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,5064,664
NawabshahPakistan 2,6531,649
NokkundiPakistan 3,2382,012
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,51210,882
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,9581,838
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,8683,647
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 4,0012,486
NikolaevRussia 6,1843,843
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,2923,289
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,9384,312
NizneangarskRussia 4,0392,510
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,7492,330
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,2063,235
NovgorodRussia 6,4193,989
NovosibirskRussia 3,8542,395
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 2,1391,329
No. 6Sudan 6,3283,932
NyalaSudan 7,3764,583
Nakhon PhanomThailand 1,218757
Nakhon SawanThailand 910565
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 1,565973
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 769478
NarathiwatThailand 1,8661,160
NigdeTurkey 5,9123,674
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,2522,642
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,0033,731
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,0328,098
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,0328,098
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,6088,456
Natchez, MsUsa 14,1008,762
Neosho, MoUsa 13,4708,370
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,7997,954
New Brunswick, NjUsa 13,0328,098
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,0508,110
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,8217,967
New London, WiUsa 12,6967,889
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,2868,877
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,2868,877
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,7007,892
New YorkUsa 12,9688,058
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 13,0028,079
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,9918,073
Newark, NjUsa 13,0038,080
Newberry, MiUsa 12,5227,782
Newberry, ScUsa 13,8428,601
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,4228,341
Newnan, GaUsa 13,9678,679
Newport, TnUsa 13,6268,468
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,3635,197
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,4528,359
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,8727,999
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,8227,346
North Loup, NeUsa 12,8427,980
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,9018,017
Norton, KsUsa 13,0388,102
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,0428,105
NdolaZambia 8,0865,025


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -