Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mindat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mindat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mindat with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,8491,770
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,7151,687
JuninArgentina 17,15810,662
JacarezinhoBrazil 16,30610,133
JacobinaBrazil 15,0389,345
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,4989,009
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,3038,888
Joao PinheiroBrazil 15,8279,835
Juiz De ForaBrazil 15,6149,703
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,3627,061
JiuquanChina 2,0891,298
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 16,52110,267
JarabacoaDominican Republic 15,2099,451
JimaniDominican Republic 15,3369,530
JoensuuFinland 6,6044,104
JokioinenFinland 6,8884,281
JyvskylFinland 6,7974,224
JakobshavnGreenland 9,5615,941
JulianehbGreenland 10,2046,341
JagdalpurIndia 1,269789
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 3,3722,095
JerusalemIsrael 5,8843,657
JuigalpaNicaragua 16,29110,124
JosNigeria 9,1025,656
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,2125,103
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,1985,095
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,6781,664
JhelumPakistan 2,3711,474
JiwaniPakistan 3,3032,053
JuliacaPeru 18,21511,319
JakutskRussia 5,2743,277
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,1613,207
JenisejskRussia 4,1242,563
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,3613,331
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,1963,229
JamestownSaint Helena 11,6207,221
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,6333,500
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,3963,353
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,8355,490
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,4435,868
JubaSudan 6,9524,320
JokkmokkSweden 7,1344,433
JönköpingSweden 7,4114,605
Jonkoping ASweden 7,4164,608
JendoubaTunisia 8,1995,095
JerbaTunisia 8,1005,033
JerseyUk 8,6545,378
JaltaUkraine 5,9893,721
Jackson, MsUsa 14,0288,717
Jackson, TnUsa 13,6718,495
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 14,2298,842
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,1778,189
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,1148,149
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,0906,270


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -