Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mindat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mindat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mindat with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,3632,090
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,6264,739
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,9403,070
Ze DocaBrazil 15,2219,459
ZhengzhouChina 2,4281,509
ZhijiangChina 1,7281,074
ZagrebCroatia 7,4094,604
ZugspitzeGermany 7,7594,822
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,1224,426
ZahedanIran 3,4272,130
ZanjanIran 4,6862,912
ZacatecasMexico 14,7889,189
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,9871,856
ZinderNiger 8,9445,558
ZhobPakistan 2,6711,660
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,4212,126
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,4232,127
ZamoscPoland 6,8424,252
Zielona GoraPoland 7,3704,580
ZigalovoRussia 3,8332,382
ZiganskRussia 5,4583,392
ZyryankaRussia 6,3653,955
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,8405,493
ZurichSwitzerland 7,9394,933
ZanzibarTanzania 6,7094,169
ZonguldakTurkey 6,1643,830
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,9643,706
ZitomirUkraine 6,4494,008
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,1503,822
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,1743,836
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,9148,025
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,7107,898
ZambeziZambia 8,6475,373


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -