Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mindat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mindat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mindat with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,1236,912
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,088676
ParanaArgentina 17,23210,708
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 16,98210,553
PehuajoArgentina 17,17410,672
PergaminoArgentina 17,15810,662
PigeArgentina 17,11510,635
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,53810,898
PosadasArgentina 16,90510,505
PresidenciaArgentina 17,35810,786
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,97711,171
Punta IndioArgentina 16,81710,450
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3753,961
Port HedlandAustralia 5,3623,332
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,9076,777
ParakouBenin 9,7666,069
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,5859,063
ParacatuBrazil 15,8879,873
ParanaBrazil 15,8459,846
ParanaguaBrazil 16,17110,049
ParanaibaBrazil 16,38710,183
ParintinsBrazil 16,22010,080
ParnaibaBrazil 14,8199,209
Passo FundoBrazil 16,54610,282
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,8839,870
PaulistanaBrazil 14,9869,313
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,7399,159
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,2779,493
PeixeBrazil 15,8999,880
PetrolinaBrazil 14,9719,303
PicosBrazil 14,9769,306
PiraiBrazil 15,6829,745
PirenopolisBrazil 16,0689,985
PompeuBrazil 15,7399,781
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,88810,494
Porto De MozBrazil 15,7529,788
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,42610,208
Porto VelhoBrazil 17,26110,726
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,41110,198
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,8529,851
PosseBrazil 15,7479,785
PlevenBulgaria 6,7504,195
PlovdivBulgaria 6,7464,192
Phnom PenhCambodia 1,594991
Peace River, AbCanada 10,8956,770
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,0246,229
Penticton, BcCanada 11,4687,127
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,4767,753
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,6777,878
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,9077,399
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,2657,000
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,8907,388
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,0386,859
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,9987,456
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,5077,151
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9416,799
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5976,585
Princeton, BcCanada 11,7797,320
ParronChile 17,93711,146
Puerto AysenChile 17,08010,614
Puerto MonttChile 17,47610,860
Punta ArenasChile 16,26810,109
PingbianChina 2,2181,378
PeralesColombia 16,90810,507
Pto.CarrenoColombia 16,34410,156
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,52710,270
PragueCzech Republic 7,4794,647
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,3639,547
PimentelDominican Republic 15,1839,435
PoloDominican Republic 15,3419,533
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,1419,409
PichilingueEcuador 17,64910,967
PortoviejoEcuador 17,67310,982
PuyoEcuador 17,63710,960
Port-SaidEgypt 6,1713,835
ParisFrance 8,3515,189
PerpignanFrance 8,4995,281
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,2085,100
Port-GentilGabon 9,5395,928
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 17,70511,002
PotsdamGermany 7,5324,681
PatrasGreece 7,0414,375
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,0645,633
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,1656,316
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 15,0499,351
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,3489,537
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,9389,904
PecsHungary 7,2334,495
PambanIndia 2,0721,288
PuneIndia 2,1231,319
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 2,5781,602
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 2,9071,806
PadovaItaly 7,7304,804
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7804,835
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,7684,827
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,7854,838
PantelleriaItaly 7,9164,919
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8644,887
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,0575,007
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,7274,802
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,6064,726
PiacenzaItaly 7,9074,913
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8824,898
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,7174,796
Ponza IslandItaly 7,7374,808
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,5064,664
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,7624,824
PrizziItaly 7,7684,827
PakseLaos 1,428888
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 1,9141,189
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,0773,776
PlaisanceMauritius 6,0953,788
PohnpeiMicronesia 7,0654,390
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,1954,471
PatheinMyanmar 521323
PutaoMyanmar 749465
PyiMyanmar 316197
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,0655,633
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,7406,674
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,8576,747
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,8576,747
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,8326,731
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,6636,626
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,7786,698
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,0649,983
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,4945,900
PohangNorth Korea 3,7922,356
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,6052,240
PadidanPakistan 2,6851,668
PanjgurPakistan 3,0831,916
ParachinarPakistan 2,7201,690
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,1341,948
PeshawarPakistan 2,6001,616
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 6,7484,193
PilarParaguay 17,14110,652
PiscoPeru 18,67111,602
PiuraPeru 18,12211,261
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 17,97811,172
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,9471,831
PoznanPoland 7,2774,522
PrzemyslPoland 6,8734,271
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,4015,842
PortalegrePortugal 9,4415,867
Porto Portugal 9,4505,872
PavelecRussia 5,8113,611
PecoraRussia 5,5473,447
PermRussia 5,0713,151
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,4404,002
PetrozavodskRussia 6,3483,945
PjatigorskRussia 5,2833,283
PoronajskRussia 5,2963,291
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,7003,542
Providenja BayRussia 8,0064,975
PskovRussia 6,5734,085
PodorSenegal 11,1886,952
PopradSlovakia 7,0584,386
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,4905,897
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,8165,479
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,6145,353
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,1201,318
Port SudanSudan 5,8803,654
ParamariboSuriname 15,4869,623
PiteňSweden 7,0464,378
PalmyraSyria 5,5873,472
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 13,3828,316
PhetchabunThailand 936582
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 838521
PhraeThailand 744462
PhuketThailand 1,575979
Phuket (airport)Thailand 1,545960
Prachin BuriThailand 1,132703
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 1,231765
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,5509,663
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,7425,432
PoltavaUkraine 6,0283,746
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,84310,466
PradoUruguay 16,74510,406
Punta Del EsteUruguay 16,63610,338
Palestine, IlUsa 13,2988,263
Pana, IlUsa 13,2508,234
Paoli, InUsa 13,3018,265
Paris, IlUsa 13,1878,194
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,3697,686
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,2558,858
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,6457,858
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,6678,493
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,4708,371
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,1128,148
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,8557,367
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,2478,853
Peoria, IlUsa 13,1058,144
Perry, OkUsa 13,5318,408
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,1118,147
Philo, OhUsa 13,1778,188
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,3278,281
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,5607,805
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,7998,575
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,3697,687
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,6707,873
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,1068,144
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,9688,058
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,8037,956
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,6138,459
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,3667,684
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,3697,687
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,0728,123
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,8218,589
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,4667,125
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,2448,851
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,9858,069
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,4667,125
Portage, WiUsa 12,7397,916
Portland, MaineUsa 12,6077,834
Portland, OregonUsa 11,7027,272
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,8317,974
Prescott, ArUsa 13,8138,584
Priest River, IdUsa 11,6927,265
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,3298,283
Princeton, InUsa 13,4098,332
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,8377,977
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,1078,145
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 16,39710,189
PetaukeZambia 7,9014,910


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -