Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mindat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mindat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mindat with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,7811,728
GhazniAfghanistan 2,8471,769
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,7685,449
General PicoArgentina 17,32810,768
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,02310,578
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,2237,596
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,7855,459
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0083,733
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,3563,950
GrazAustria 7,4334,619
GancaAzerbaijan 4,9423,071
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,8272,999
GomelBelarus 6,3213,928
GrodnoBelarus 6,7934,221
GaranhunsBrazil 14,5449,038
GoianiaBrazil 16,12010,017
GoiasBrazil 16,19110,061
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,4159,579
GrajauBrazil 15,4179,580
GuairaBrazil 16,74710,407
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,5999,072
GuaratingaBrazil 15,1189,394
GarouaCameroon 8,6615,382
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 11,5957,205
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,3327,042
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,3617,060
Golden, BcCanada 11,3887,076
Goose, NfCanada 11,3507,053
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,5287,785
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,9506,805
Greenwood, NsCanada 12,3317,662
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,9957,454
GanzhouChina 2,1991,366
GuangzhouChina 2,0181,254
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 15,1439,410
GuayaquilEcuador 17,77611,046
GonderEthiopia 6,0613,766
GourdonFrance 8,5485,312
GrenobleFrance 8,2065,099
GeisenheimGermany 7,9254,925
GorlitzGermany 7,4174,609
GibraltarGibraltar 9,4115,848
Guatemala CityGuatemala 15,9839,932
GeorgetownGuyana 15,6469,723
GoaIndia 2,2211,380
GuwahatiIndia 577359
GelaItaly 7,7144,793
GenoaItaly 7,9874,963
GhediItaly 7,8534,880
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,4104,605
GrazzaniseItaly 7,6414,748
GrossetoItaly 7,8514,879
GrottaglieItaly 7,3754,583
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,0214,985
GuidoniaItaly 7,7324,805
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,7756,696
GifuJapan 4,4282,752
GaoMali 9,7546,061
GuamMariana Islands 5,4433,382
GuadalajaraMexico 14,9759,305
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 15,0209,334
GuaymasMexico 13,9188,649
GaluutMongolia 2,8701,783
GemertNetherlands 8,0465,000
GisborneNew Zealand 10,9816,824
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,9826,825
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,5586,561
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,8026,712
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,6086,592
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,8996,773
GayaNiger 9,5805,953
GardermoenNorway 7,5674,702
GeiloNorway 7,7194,797
GdanskPoland 7,1514,444
GalatiRomania 6,4764,024
Gor’KijRussia 5,6253,495
GorznyjRussia 5,0533,140
GridinoRussia 6,4674,018
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,2503,262
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,5059,014
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,5345,303
GijonSpain 9,1205,667
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,2344,496
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 6,2233,867
GoteborgSweden 7,5394,685
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,5454,689
GothenburgSweden 7,5394,685
GunnarnSweden 7,2184,485
GenevaSwitzerland 8,1475,063
GabesTunisia 8,1595,070
GafsaTunisia 8,2585,131
GiresunTurkey 5,6103,486
GoztepeTurkey 6,3853,968
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,0752,532
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,1592,584
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,5565,317
GajvoronUkraine 6,3533,948
GeniceskUkraine 5,9573,701
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,9648,678
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,7305,425
Galva, IlUsa 13,0488,108
Galveston, TxUsa 14,3028,887
Geneva, NeUsa 12,9698,059
Genoa, NeUsa 12,9698,059
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,0107,463
Glenville, WvUsa 13,2868,256
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,7517,923
Golconda, NvUsa 12,3787,692
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,6468,480
Goodland, KsUsa 13,0678,120
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,9308,035
Grafton, NdUsa 12,2237,596
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,2668,865
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,9698,059
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,8938,012
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 12,8697,997
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,0097,463
Gravette, ArUsa 13,5278,406
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,9497,426
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,6867,883
Greenfield, InUsa 13,1908,196
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,9648,678
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,5918,446
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,5238,403
Greenville, MsUsa 13,9458,666
Greenville, OhUsa 13,1898,196
Greenville, PaUsa 13,0508,110
Greenville, TxUsa 13,8598,612
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,7448,540
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,8218,589
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,2058,206
Groton, CtUsa 12,9288,034
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,3635,819
GuanareVenezuela 16,19410,063
GuasdualitoVenezuela 16,42410,206
GuiriaVenezuela 15,6169,704


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -