Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mindat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mindat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mindat with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,8241,755
KandaharAfghanistan 3,0041,867
KhostAfghanistan 2,7081,683
KunduzAfghanistan 2,9531,835
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,0329,341
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5024,040
KlagenfurtAustria 7,5234,675
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,9383,069
KandiBenin 9,6626,004
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,3207,034
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,1347,540
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,1357,541
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,4307,103
Kenora, OnCanada 12,0597,493
Kingston, OnCanada 12,6577,865
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,0405,617
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,8156,099
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,0276,853
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,4607,743
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,6241,630
KashiChina 2,6371,639
KunmingChina 979609
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,0035,595
KhargaEgypt 6,4253,993
KosseirEgypt 6,0463,757
KajaaniFinland 6,7374,186
KuopioFinland 6,7064,167
KuusamoFinland 6,7114,170
KarlsruheGermany 7,9154,919
KasselGermany 7,7954,844
KonstanzGermany 7,8864,901
KumasiGhana 10,3066,404
KalamataGreece 7,0324,370
KerkiraGreece 7,1774,460
Kythira IslandGreece 6,9554,322
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,7626,066
Kap TobinGreenland 8,6795,393
KankanGuinea 10,9306,792
KindiaGuinea 11,3017,023
KissidougouGuinea 11,0516,867
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,0446,863
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,0881,298
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,0881,298
KeszthelyHungary 7,3014,537
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,9015,531
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 593369
KotaIndia 1,8941,177
KozhikodeIndia 2,2391,391
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,7712,965
KermanIran 3,8132,369
KermanshahIran 4,7752,968
Khoram AbadIran 4,6632,897
KilkennyIreland 8,8595,505
KingstonJamaica 15,5289,649
KagoshimaJapan 3,7942,358
KanazawaJapan 4,4392,758
KaruizawaJapan 4,6042,861
KatsuuraJapan 4,7452,948
KawaguchikoJapan 4,6102,864
KitamiesashiJapan 5,1283,187
KobeJapan 4,2772,658
KochiJapan 4,1062,551
KofuJapan 4,5932,854
KumagayaJapan 4,6742,905
KumamotoJapan 3,8312,381
KumejimaJapan 3,3762,098
KureJapan 4,0272,503
KushiroJapan 5,2223,245
KutchanJapan 4,9323,065
KyotoJapan 4,3292,690
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,2121,996
KitaleKenya 6,7684,206
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,6752,905
KufraLibya 7,1694,455
KaunasLithuania 6,8154,235
KlaipedaLithuania 6,9924,345
KybartaiLithuania 6,8814,276
KarongaMalawi 7,4234,613
Kota BharuMalaysia 1,9151,190
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 2,9341,823
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 2,1911,362
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 2,0381,267
KuantanMalaysia 2,1981,366
KuchingMalaysia 2,8371,763
KayesMali 10,9566,808
KeniebaMali 11,0106,842
KidalMali 9,5285,921
KitaMali 10,8266,727
KoutiaMali 10,4586,499
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,9834,961
KisinevMoldova 6,4083,982
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,6572,273
KhatgalMongolia 3,2752,035
KhovdMongolia 2,9691,845
KhujirtMongolia 2,9471,831
KhutagMongolia 3,2081,993
KenitraMorocco 9,5955,963
KalewaMyanmar 205128
KathaMyanmar 394245
KawthaungMyanmar 1,363847
KayukpyuMyanmar 223138
KengtungMyanmar 587365
KhamtiMyanmar 543338
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,7466,056
KathmanduNepal 1,116694
KoumacNew Caledonia 8,9495,561
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,7976,709
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,8566,746
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,8536,744
KarioiNew Zealand 10,8156,720
KawerauNew Zealand 10,8546,745
KopuaNew Zealand 10,8996,773
KanoNigeria 9,0565,627
KangnungNorth Korea 3,8072,365
KarasjokNorway 6,9524,320
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,8664,888
KristiansandNorway 7,7684,827
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,7084,790
KhasabOman 3,8602,399
KarachiPakistan 2,7801,727
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 2,7651,718
KhanpurPakistan 2,4751,538
KhuzdarPakistan 2,8461,769
KororPalau 4,6202,871
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,0764,397
KlodzkoPoland 7,3084,542
KoszalinPoland 7,3104,543
KrakowPoland 7,0854,403
KalakanRussia 4,2052,613
KaliningradRussia 7,0244,365
KamenskoeRussia 7,0024,351
KandalaksaRussia 6,6134,110
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,2633,892
KazanRussia 5,2993,293
KemRussia 6,4374,000
KerchRussia 5,8233,619
KhabarovskRussia 4,7242,936
KirenskRussia 4,2042,613
KirovRussia 5,4333,376
KljuciRussia 6,6264,118
KolpasevRussia 4,2012,611
KorfRussia 6,9714,332
KostromaRussia 5,8573,640
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,5534,072
KotlasRussia 5,7173,553
KrasnodarRussia 5,6053,483
KrasnojarskRussia 4,4832,786
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,9063,049
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,8502,393
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,7994,225
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,1003,169
KurganRussia 4,4672,776
KurskRussia 5,9593,703
KyraRussia 3,5132,183
KigaliRwanda 7,3994,598
KoldaSenegal 11,3757,069
KabalaSierra Leone 11,1916,954
KosiceSlovakia 6,9854,341
KimberleySouth Africa 9,2745,763
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,9442,451
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,1261,321
KadugliSudan 6,9134,296
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 6,4564,012
KassalaSudan 6,0753,775
KhartoumSudan 6,4684,020
KostiSudan 6,5334,060
KalmarSweden 7,2834,526
KaresuandoSweden 7,0494,380
KarlstadSweden 7,4474,628
KristianstadSweden 7,4244,613
KamishliSyria 5,3333,314
KanchanaburiThailand 1,010627
Khlong YaiThailand 1,429888
Khon KaenThailand 1,079670
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 1,168726
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 1,117694
KairouanTunisia 8,1095,039
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,7143,551
KarsTurkey 5,2123,239
KastamonuTurkey 5,9983,727
KayseriTurkey 5,8443,631
KonyaTurkey 6,0993,790
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,9842,475
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,4372,136
KinlossUk 8,4455,248
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,9223,680
KievUkraine 6,3213,928
KirillovkaUkraine 5,8593,641
KirovogradUkraine 6,1823,841
KlepininoUkraine 5,9983,727
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,0563,763
Kovel’Ukraine 6,7404,188
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,1013,791
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,9358,038
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,7737,316
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,2098,208
Keene, NhUsa 12,7137,900
Kenton, OhUsa 13,0758,125
Kenton, OkUsa 13,2848,255
Key West, FloridaUsa 14,8869,251
Kimball, NeUsa 12,8357,976
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,0445,620
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,5128,396
Kinston, NcUsa 13,6888,506
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,0477,486
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,6518,483
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,3075,783
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,3955,217
KabompoZambia 8,5455,310
KabweZambia 8,1785,082
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,1735,079
KafirondaZambia 8,1165,044
KaomaZambia 8,5475,311
KasamaZambia 7,7024,786
KasempaZambia 8,3825,209
KawambwaZambia 7,8814,897
KaroiZimbabwe 8,1975,093


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -