Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mindat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mindat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mindat with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,2562,023
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,0911,921
MilianaAlgeria 8,7685,448
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,8006,090
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,9377,418
Malarg EArgentina 17,77311,044
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,27210,733
Mar Del PlataArgentina 16,72710,395
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,34410,778
MendozaArgentina 17,89111,118
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,88911,117
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,01610,574
Mackay MoAustralia 7,6374,746
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,4426,489
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4973,416
MeekatharraAustralia 5,9583,702
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,4495,250
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,4685,262
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,0094,977
Mount GambierAustralia 8,1965,093
Mount IsaAustralia 6,8074,230
MuharraqBahrain 4,4182,745
MinskBelarus 6,5614,077
MogilevBelarus 6,4023,978
MaunBotswana 8,9385,554
MacapaBrazil 15,5339,652
MacauBrazil 14,3988,947
MaceioBrazil 14,4909,004
MachadoBrazil 15,8769,865
ManausBrazil 16,54610,282
MarabaBrazil 15,6619,732
MaringaBrazil 16,51010,260
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,9399,905
Monte AzulBrazil 15,4039,572
Monte SantoBrazil 14,8909,253
MonteiroBrazil 14,5609,048
Montes ClarosBrazil 15,5649,672
Morada NovaBrazil 14,5749,056
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 15,1169,393
MamfeCameroon 9,2265,733
MarouaCameroon 8,5305,301
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,0436,241
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,4217,719
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,8117,339
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,6275,982
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,8436,738
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,7127,278
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,2957,019
Moncton, NbCanada 12,2087,586
Mont Joli, QcCanada 12,0347,478
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,4677,747
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,4787,754
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,8137,341
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 11,9177,405
Morden, MbCanada 12,0797,506
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,6067,833
MoundouChad 8,4145,228
MatecanaColombia 16,89210,497
MoroniComoros 6,6474,130
MosnovCzech Republic 7,2074,479
MarstalDenmark 7,6654,763
Melville HallDominica 15,1029,385
MichesDominican Republic 15,1619,421
MocaDominican Republic 15,1789,432
MoncionDominican Republic 15,1979,444
Monte CristiDominican Republic 15,1679,425
Monte PlataDominican Republic 15,2109,451
MilagroEcuador 17,76211,037
Mersa MatruhEgypt 6,6444,128
MinyaEgypt 6,3593,952
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,3575,815
MassawaEritrea 5,7563,577
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,5005,282
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,0794,399
MarseilleFrance 8,2955,154
MontpellierFrance 8,3885,212
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,5549,666
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,0019,322
MakokouGabon 9,0625,631
MayumbaGabon 9,4545,875
MitzicGabon 9,1915,711
MkamboGabon 8,9335,551
MoandaGabon 9,1025,656
MouilaGabon 9,3535,812
MagdeburgGermany 7,6364,745
MunichGermany 7,6814,773
MünsterGermany 7,9064,913
MethoniGreece 7,0644,390
MilosGreece 6,8224,240
MitiliniGreece 6,6114,108
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,6154,111
MacentaGuinea 11,0326,855
MamouGuinea 11,2086,965
Midway IslandHawaii 8,7825,457
MiskolcHungary 7,0284,367
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,2371,390
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 1,6921,051
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 2,2221,381
MusulipatnamIndia 1,465910
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,0102,492
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,0093,113
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 2,0461,272
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 6,0573,764
MashhadIran 3,7032,301
Malin HeadIreland 8,7485,436
M. CalamitaItaly 7,9044,912
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,4204,611
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,5754,707
MilanItaly 7,9294,927
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,9674,951
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,8504,878
ManIvory Coast 10,8816,762
MaebashiJapan 4,6502,889
MaizuruJapan 4,3002,672
MakurazakiJapan 3,7662,341
MatsueJapan 4,1002,548
MatsumotoJapan 4,5512,828
MatsuyamaJapan 4,0412,511
MinamidaitojimaJapan 3,8182,373
MinamitorishimaJapan 6,1133,799
MishimaJapan 4,6192,870
MitoJapan 4,7742,967
MiyakejimaJapan 4,6602,896
MiyakoJapan 4,9573,081
MiyakojimaJapan 3,2202,001
MiyakonojoJapan 3,8472,391
MiyazakiJapan 3,8812,412
MombetsuJapan 5,1723,214
MoriokaJapan 4,8913,039
MuroranJapan 4,9343,066
MurotomisakiJapan 4,1582,584
MutsuJapan 4,9293,063
Ma’AnJordan 5,8453,632
MafraqJordan 5,7843,594
MombasaKenya 6,5544,073
MinicoyLakshadweep 2,6621,654
MaseruLesotho 9,0765,640
MonroviaLiberia 11,2196,971
MisratahLibya 7,7544,818
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,6274,118
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,9834,339
MananjaryMadagascar 6,8494,256
MorondavaMadagascar 7,1104,418
MakhangaMalawi 7,6694,766
MangochiMalawi 7,5414,686
MwmosaMalawi 7,6054,726
MzimbaMalawi 7,5524,693
MzuzuMalawi 7,4914,655
MalaccaMalaysia 2,3081,434
MersingMalaysia 2,3611,467
MiriMalaysia 2,8751,787
MaleMaldives 2,9181,813
MenakaMali 9,5455,931
MoptiMali 10,2306,357
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,4255,235
MazatlanMexico 14,5889,065
MeridaMexico 15,2929,502
Mexico CityMexico 15,2619,483
MonterreyMexico 14,5629,049
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 15,1599,420
MaantyMongolia 3,1281,944
MandalgoviMongolia 2,9341,823
MatadMongolia 3,4662,154
MurenMongolia 3,1891,982
MarrakechMorocco 9,8396,114
MeknesMorocco 9,5235,918
MideltMorocco 9,5075,907
MaputoMozambique 8,4525,252
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,0784,398
MandalayMyanmar 232144
MeiktilaMyanmar 205127
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 1,111690
MyeikMyanmar 1,111690
MyitkyinaMyanmar 566352
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,0565,006
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,6786,635
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,7086,654
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,7036,651
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,4756,509
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,8786,760
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,7116,656
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,7486,679
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,6896,643
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,7036,651
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,5876,579
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,7736,694
ManaguaNicaragua 16,28410,119
MasatepeNicaragua 16,31210,137
MagariaNiger 8,9825,581
Maine SoroaNiger 8,6595,381
MaradiNiger 9,1495,685
MaiduguriNigeria 8,5975,343
MakurdiNigeria 9,2235,731
MinnaNigeria 9,3555,813
Mokp’oNorth Korea 3,4932,171
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,3864,590
MajisOman 3,8252,377
MasirahOman 3,6322,257
Muscat  Oman 3,6622,276
MultanPakistan 2,4521,524
MurreePakistan 2,4511,523
MadangPapua New Guinea 6,3763,962
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,39010,806
MoyobambaPeru 18,04711,215
MactanPhilippines 3,4312,132
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,9531,835
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,3805,829
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,7985,467
MagadanRussia 6,1243,806
MahackalaRussia 4,9063,049
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,2243,868
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,2253,868
MarkovoRussia 7,2274,491
MinusinskRussia 3,6002,237
MogocaRussia 4,2072,614
MoscowRussia 5,9753,713
MurmanskRussia 6,6514,133
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,5303,437
MatamSenegal 11,0766,883
MogadishuSomalia 5,6793,529
MadridSpain 9,0865,646
Madrid (b)Spain 9,0985,654
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,4835,272
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,3175,790
MelillaSpain 9,2475,746
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,9685,573
MalakalSudan 6,7654,204
MbabaneSwaziland 8,5965,342
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,0835,023
Mae Hong SonThailand 479298
Mae SariangThailand 549341
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 710441
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 1,254779
MalatyaTurkey 5,6173,490
MersinTurkey 5,9173,677
MuglaTurkey 6,4714,021
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,5145,291
ManstonUk 8,3445,185
MeloUruguay 16,64410,343
MercedesUruguay 16,96510,542
MontevideoUruguay 16,74510,405
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,9968,697
Madison, FlUsa 14,1818,812
Madison, InUsa 13,3008,265
Madison, NeUsa 12,8788,002
Madison, WisconsinUsa 12,8337,975
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,2058,206
Manitowoc, WiUsa 12,7337,913
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,4768,374
Marengo, IlUsa 12,9618,054
Marion, InUsa 13,0788,127
Marion, NcUsa 13,6208,464
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,4627,744
Marshall, TxUsa 13,9548,671
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,2498,233
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,8755,515
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,2158,212
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,6267,846
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,3978,325
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,6708,494
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,2618,241
Medford, WiUsa 12,6057,833
Mellette, SdUsa 12,5187,779
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,7268,530
Mena, ArUsa 13,6908,507
Meridian, MississippiUsa 14,0358,722
Mexia, TxUsa 14,0118,707
Mexico, MoUsa 13,2728,248
Miami, FloridaUsa 14,7399,159
Midland, TxUsa 13,8428,601
Milan, MnUsa 12,5657,808
Milbank, SdUsa 12,5327,788
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,2157,590
Milford, DeUsa 13,2038,204
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,9598,674
Millen, GaUsa 13,9748,684
Millport, OhUsa 13,0598,115
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 12,7797,941
Milwaukee, WiUsa 12,8597,991
Minden, NeUsa 12,9518,048
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,6117,836
Minonk, IlUsa 13,0828,129
Missoula, MtUsa 11,9167,405
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 14,2218,837
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,0138,087
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,0608,115
Monroe, NcUsa 13,7188,525
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,5657,808
Montgomery AlUsa 14,0468,728
Montrose, CoUsa 13,0258,094
Moorestown, NjUsa 13,0948,137
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,6738,497
Morganton, NcUsa 13,6208,464
Moro, OrUsa 11,8287,350
Morris, MnUsa 12,4557,740
Morrison, IlUsa 12,9778,064
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,5028,390
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,8497,985
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,0618,116
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 12,7447,919
Mount Washington, NhUsa 12,5627,806
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,4058,330
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,6518,483
Muskegon, MiUsa 12,8377,977
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,5878,443
MaiquetiaVenezuela 15,8949,877
MaracaiboVenezuela 16,13410,026
MaracayVenezuela 15,9649,920
MaturinVenezuela 15,7479,785
Mene GrandeVenezuela 16,17310,050
MeridaVenezuela 16,30710,133
MagoyeZambia 8,3415,183
MansaZambia 7,9694,952
MbalaZambia 7,6134,731
MfuweZambia 7,7874,839
MisamfuZambia 7,6854,776
MonguZambia 8,7285,424
MpikaZambia 7,7614,823
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,7484,814
Mt MakuluZambia 8,2565,131
MumbwaZambia 8,3325,178
MwinilungaZambia 8,4325,240
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,2605,133


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -