Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mindat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mindat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mindat with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,0371,887
TiranaAlbania 7,1654,452
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,9615,569
TebessaAlgeria 8,2895,151
TimimounAlgeria 9,2015,718
TindoufAlgeria 10,0296,232
TouggourtAlgeria 8,5425,308
TrelewArgentina 16,91910,514
TucumanArgentina 17,81711,072
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,3213,928
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,3193,927
Thursday Island MoAustralia 6,3563,950
TibooburraAustralia 7,6424,749
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 7,3084,541
TshaneBotswana 9,2835,769
TaguatingaBrazil 15,6969,754
TarauacaBrazil 17,81411,070
TauaBrazil 14,8219,210
TefeBrazil 16,96010,539
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,3499,538
TeresinaBrazil 15,0209,334
TiriosBrazil 15,8199,830
TorresBrazil 16,27710,114
TracuateuaBrazil 15,2149,454
Tres LagoasBrazil 16,45810,227
TriunfoBrazil 14,6689,115
TucuruiBrazil 15,6299,712
TuriacuBrazil 15,1029,384
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,8906,146
Terrace, BcCanada 10,6596,624
Teslin, YtCanada 10,0176,225
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,5137,154
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,6636,626
Thompson, MbCanada 11,3607,059
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,2527,614
Timmins, OnCanada 12,2237,595
Tofino, BcCanada 11,2496,990
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,7547,926
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,7517,924
Trenton, OnCanada 12,6807,880
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 11,6437,235
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 12,0417,482
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,69710,997
TaiyuanChina 2,5421,579
TaoyuanChina 2,8111,747
TengchongChina 622386
TønderDenmark 7,7684,827
TylstrupDenmark 7,6674,764
TystofteDenmark 7,6084,728
TamayoDominican Republic 15,3069,511
TahrirEgypt 6,3243,930
TantaEgypt 6,2943,911
TallinEstonia 6,8114,232
TartuEstonia 6,6894,157
TampereFinland 6,8824,277
TurkuFinland 6,9524,320
ToulonFrance 8,2505,126
ToulouseFrance 8,5865,335
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,7628,552
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 13,5438,416
TchibanGabon 9,3935,837
TbilisiGeorgia 5,0793,156
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,0224,985
TamaleGhana 10,1216,289
ThessalonikiGreece 6,9084,293
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,9924,345
TimehriGuyana 15,6789,743
TegucigalpaHonduras 16,0739,988
TelaHonduras 15,8879,872
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,3181,441
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,3181,441
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,1972,608
TabrizIran 4,9013,045
TeheranIran 4,4172,745
Tel AvivIsrael 5,9133,675
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,3894,591
TarvisioItaly 7,5814,711
TermoliItaly 7,5484,690
TorinoItaly 8,0575,007
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,0595,008
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,8444,874
TrevicoItaly 7,5464,689
TrevisoItaly 7,7034,787
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,5824,711
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,0615,009
TabouIvory Coast 10,9936,831
TadotsuJapan 4,1372,571
TakadaJapan 4,5902,853
TakamatsuJapan 4,1652,588
TakayamaJapan 4,4852,787
TanegashimaJapan 3,8232,376
TatenoJapan 4,7392,945
TateyamaJapan 4,7022,922
TokushimaJapan 4,2072,614
TokyoJapan 4,7022,922
TomakomaiJapan 4,9873,099
TottoriJapan 4,2042,613
ToyamaJapan 4,4912,791
ToyookaJapan 4,2572,645
TsuJapan 4,3952,731
TsurugaJapan 4,3702,716
TsuyamaJapan 4,1762,595
TurgayKazakhstan 4,1242,563
TripoliLebanon 5,8163,614
TobrukLibya 6,9444,315
TripoliLibya 7,9184,920
TelsiaiLithuania 6,9204,300
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,5444,066
TolanaroMadagascar 7,2384,498
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,3714,580
ThyoloMalawi 7,6424,749
TawauMalaysia 3,2081,994
TessalitMali 9,4935,899
TimbuktuMali 10,0266,231
TombMali 10,0276,231
TidjikdjaMauritania 10,7626,688
TacubayaMexico 15,2619,483
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 15,0039,323
TarialanMongolia 3,2131,997
TosontsengelMongolia 3,0651,904
TsetserlegMongolia 2,9761,849
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,7661,719
TangierMorocco 9,4755,888
TarfayaMorocco 10,4486,492
TazaMorocco 9,3795,828
TaunggyiMyanmar 329204
TaungooMyanmar 380236
ThandweMyanmar 327203
TontoutaNew Caledonia 9,2025,718
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,7276,666
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,7406,674
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,6316,607
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,8716,755
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,7696,692
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,8286,729
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,7966,709
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,4986,524
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,7516,681
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,6976,647
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,7396,673
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,8606,749
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,7316,668
TemukaNew Zealand 10,6976,647
TimaruNew Zealand 10,6956,646
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,6356,609
TahouaNiger 9,2795,766
TillaberyNiger 9,6886,021
TaejonNorth Korea 3,6302,256
TromsoNorway 7,2084,479
TrondheimNorway 7,5714,705
ThumraitOman 4,1932,606
TacnaPeru 18,32311,386
TarapotoPeru 18,06011,223
TrujilloPeru 18,35911,409
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,4952,172
TorunPoland 7,1554,446
TimisoaraRomania 7,0024,351
TambovRussia 5,6473,509
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,5532,208
TaraRussia 4,2612,648
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,9833,096
TermezRussia 3,1111,933
TernejRussia 4,6802,908
TobolskRussia 4,5812,847
TomskRussia 3,9752,470
Tot’MaRussia 5,8463,633
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,4023,357
TuapseRussia 5,5963,478
TuraRussia 4,7912,977
TurukhanskRussia 4,9573,080
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,4983,417
TortosaSpain 8,7525,439
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 1,9691,224
TokerSudan 5,8563,639
TartousSyria 5,8073,609
TaipeiTaiwan 2,8411,766
TaboraTanzania 7,2764,522
TakThailand 740460
TrangThailand 1,6581,030
TabligboTogo 9,9936,210
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,8247,969
TunisTunisia 8,0655,012
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,3792,721
TireeUk 8,6765,392
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,4065,223
TernopilUkraine 6,6644,141
Treinta Y TresUruguay 16,63810,339
Talbotton, GaUsa 14,0028,701
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,1555,689
Talladega, AlUsa 13,9688,680
Tallahassee, FlUsa 14,2498,854
Tampa, FloridaUsa 14,5159,020
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,5838,441
Taunton, MaUsa 12,8127,961
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,1128,148
Temple, TxUsa 14,0568,735
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,3018,887
Thomasville, AlUsa 14,0768,747
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,0598,115
Toledo, IaUsa 12,9318,035
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,0088,083
Tooele, UtUsa 12,6147,839
Topeka, KsUsa 13,2198,215
Towanda, PaUsa 12,9248,031
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,2568,237
Tuckerton, NjUsa 13,1258,156
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,4928,384
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,5298,407
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,9438,664
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,3887,698
TashkentUzbekistan 3,2031,990
TumeremoVenezuela 15,8469,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -