Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mindat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mindat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mindat with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,9185,541
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,4665,261
EsquelArgentina 17,24810,718
EzeizaArgentina 16,94610,530
East SaleAustralia 8,6345,365
Esperance (po)Australia 6,8154,235
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8154,235
EssendonAustralia 8,4585,256
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 15,6629,733
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 16,52710,270
EspinosaBrazil 15,4069,574
Earlton, OnCanada 12,3347,665
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,2967,020
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,2657,000
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,2727,005
Edson, AbCanada 11,1836,949
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,9696,816
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,7436,676
Estevan, SkCanada 11,9887,449
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,7346,670
Eureka, NtCanada 8,7445,433
ErlianChina 2,9851,855
El CaranoColombia 16,83110,459
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,3654,576
El CercadoDominican Republic 15,2849,497
El SeyboDominican Republic 15,1839,435
El ArishEgypt 6,0223,742
El TorEgypt 6,0753,775
ErfurtGermany 7,6964,782
EssenGermany 7,9624,948
EsfahanIran 4,3362,694
EilatIsrael 5,9323,686
EsashiJapan 4,8543,016
EldoretKenya 6,7634,203
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,0911,921
EssaouiraMorocco 9,9946,210
EeldeNetherlands 7,9504,940
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,9006,774
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,7326,669
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 16,23110,086
EnuguNigeria 9,3755,826
EncarnacionParaguay 16,89910,501
EvoraPortugal 9,5115,911
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 4,4102,740
EkimcanRussia 4,8293,001
Elat’MaRussia 5,6953,539
ElistaRussia 5,2513,263
ErbogacenRussia 4,5672,838
EssejRussia 5,2683,273
Ed DueimSudan 6,5414,064
El FasherSudan 7,2764,521
El GeneinaSudan 7,5774,708
El ObeidSudan 6,7854,216
El ShowakSudan 6,1703,834
En NahudSudan 6,9874,342
EdirneTurkey 6,5994,101
ErzincanTurkey 5,5033,420
ErzurumTurkey 5,3653,334
EskisehirTurkey 6,2683,895
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,2252,625
EntebbeUganda 7,0724,395
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,4925,277
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,5045,285
East Tawas, MiUsa 12,7097,898
Eastman, GaUsa 14,0708,743
Eastport, MeUsa 12,3947,702
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,3057,647
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,3148,273
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,7178,524
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,2838,254
Elko, NvUsa 12,4457,733
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,1868,194
Elmira, NyUsa 12,8878,008
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,6337,851
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 12,5227,782
Erie, PaUsa 12,9328,036
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,2218,216
Eugene, OrUsa 11,8087,338
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,5398,413
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,0587,493
Eureka, SdUsa 12,3917,700
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,5907,823
Evansville, InUsa 13,4058,330


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -