Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mindat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mindat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mindat with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,4455,248
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,7462,328
WilliamtownAustralia 8,6035,346
Willis Island M.O.Australia 7,4044,601
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0433,755
WoomeraAustralia 7,4174,609
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5373,441
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,5477,175
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,7827,943
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,1636,315
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,8836,141
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,6457,858
Windsor, OnCanada 12,9298,035
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,0117,463
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,6917,265
WillemstadCuraçao 15,8419,844
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,0386,859
WajimaJapan 4,4782,783
WakamatsuJapan 4,7432,947
WakayamaJapan 4,2652,650
WakkanaiJapan 5,0733,153
WajirKenya 6,2213,866
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,9166,162
WindhoekNamibia 9,6535,998
WaihiNew Zealand 10,7546,683
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,9166,783
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,8866,765
WaimateNew Zealand 10,7026,650
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,8466,740
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,8846,763
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,8606,749
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,8406,736
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,8276,728
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,4926,520
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,9166,783
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,8276,728
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,8606,749
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,9476,803
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,8346,733
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,6606,624
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,8476,740
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,7966,709
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,8306,730
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,8346,733
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,6076,591
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,7096,655
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,7106,655
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,6286,605
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,7166,659
WintonNew Zealand 10,5766,572
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,6116,594
WarsawPoland 6,9984,348
WroclawPoland 7,2834,525
WonsanSouth Korea 3,7432,326
Wad MedaniSudan 6,4093,983
Wadi HalfaSudan 6,4243,992
WauSudan 7,2104,480
WaddingtonUk 8,4095,225
Waco, TxUsa 14,0038,702
Wake IslandUsa 7,5174,671
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,1458,169
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,8788,002
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,7648,553
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,8437,359
Walnut, IlUsa 12,9568,051
Warren, OhUsa 13,0598,115
Warren, PaUsa 12,9308,035
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,2818,253
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,2528,235
Washington, IaUsa 13,0518,110
Washington, InUsa 13,3008,265
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,8438,602
Watertown, NyUsa 12,6737,875
Watertown, SdUsa 12,5517,799
Watertown, WiUsa 12,8507,985
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,0158,087
Waverly, OhUsa 13,2938,261
Waycrosse, GaUsa 14,1538,795
Waynesboro, MsUsa 14,0718,744
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,7428,540
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,8678,617
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,6758,498
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,1708,184
West Chester, PaUsa 13,1108,147
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 14,6329,093
West Point, GaUsa 13,9678,679
West Point, NyUsa 12,9688,058
White Hall, IlUsa 13,2888,257
Whitestown, InUsa 13,1908,196
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,7218,527
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,3448,292
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,6307,227
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,9618,054
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,4548,361
Williamson, WvUsa 13,3988,326
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,9878,070
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,0847,509
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 13,1108,147
Wilmington, DeUsa 13,1418,166
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,7688,556
Windsor, IlUsa 13,2948,261
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,3398,289
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,7237,907
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,3527,676
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,3697,687
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,8348,596
Winslow, AzUsa 13,2248,218
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,7238,528
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,2688,245
Wooster, OhUsa 13,0878,132


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -