Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mindat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mindat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mindat with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,2024,475
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,63410,958
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,58710,929
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,56610,916
ViennaAustria 7,3494,567
VitebskBelarus 6,4133,985
VassourasBrazil 15,6559,728
VicosaBrazil 15,5469,661
VitoriaBrazil 15,2809,495
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 15,2069,449
VarnaBulgaria 6,4814,027
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,2507,612
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3507,053
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,3197,034
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,3697,065
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,3897,078
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,4017,084
ValdiviaChile 17,63410,958
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,59010,930
VallenarChile 18,21511,319
ValparaisoChile 18,05611,220
VanguardiaColombia 16,86810,482
Vasquez CoboColombia 17,42910,831
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,6074,727
VestervigDenmark 7,7714,829
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 15,2389,469
Villa RivaDominican Republic 15,1769,430
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 15,1759,430
VilsandiEstonia 6,9614,325
VaasaFinland 7,0044,353
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,0175,603
VeravalIndia 2,4441,519
VisakhapatnamIndia 1,188738
ValentiaIreland 9,0725,638
VeniceItaly 7,6934,780
VeronaItaly 7,8084,852
VicenzaItaly 7,7544,818
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,7734,830
ViterboItaly 7,7784,833
VolterraItaly 7,8524,879
VientianeLaos 979609
VarenaLithuania 6,7654,204
VilniusLithuania 6,7314,183
VeracruzMexico 15,3769,555
VlissingenNetherlands 8,1895,089
VaernesNorway 7,5464,689
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,6554,757
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,7734,209
VillarricaParaguay 16,96410,542
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,6774,149
VanavaraRussia 4,3812,722
VasileviciRussia 6,3943,974
Velikie LukiRussia 6,4113,984
VerhojanskRussia 5,8173,614
ViljujskRussia 5,1443,196
VitimRussia 4,4832,786
Vize IslandRussia 6,5174,050
VladivostokRussia 4,2562,645
VolgogradRussia 5,2993,293
VologdaRussia 5,9663,707
VoronezRussia 5,7493,572
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,6724,767
VytegraRussia 6,2103,859
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,0943,165
ValenciaSpain 8,8785,517
ValladolidSpain 9,1335,675
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 9,4015,842
VisbySweden 7,1624,451
VanTurkey 5,1603,206
ValleyUk 8,6605,381
VinnitsaUkraine 6,4514,009
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,3887,698
Valdez, AkUsa 9,3915,836
Valentine, NeUsa 12,7187,903
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,6967,268
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,7947,950
Vevay, InUsa 13,3288,282
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 14,0188,711
Victoria, TxUsa 14,3098,892
Viroqua, WiUsa 12,7277,909


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -