Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mindat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mindat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mindat with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,9531,835
BustAfghanistan 3,1421,952
BatnaAlgeria 8,4365,242
BecharAlgeria 9,3395,803
BejaiaAlgeria 8,5125,290
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,3875,833
BiskraAlgeria 8,5175,292
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,6525,377
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,0259,337
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,8619,235
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,8639,236
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,6009,072
ByrdAntarctica 13,2988,264
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,03110,583
BarilocheArgentina 17,41010,819
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,95110,533
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,9744,955
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 8,3595,195
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3493,324
BrestBelarus 6,8124,233
BrusselsBelgium 8,1555,068
Belize CityBelize 15,6819,744
BeninBenin 9,9126,159
BohiconBenin 9,9116,159
BermudaBermuda 13,6218,464
BageBrazil 16,66010,352
BambuiBrazil 15,8569,853
BarbacenaBrazil 15,6499,724
BarbalhaBrazil 14,7659,175
BarcelosBrazil 16,63410,336
BarraBrazil 15,3129,515
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,2849,498
BarreirasBrazil 15,5409,656
BelémBrazil 15,3819,558
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,6439,721
BelterraBrazil 16,0589,979
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 15,3319,527
Bom JesusBrazil 16,35110,160
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,4159,579
BrasiliaBrazil 15,9609,917
BrevesBrazil 15,5859,685
BurgasBulgaria 6,5204,052
BurundiBurundi 7,5444,688
BatouriCameroon 8,7495,437
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,1197,531
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,4037,086
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,4486,493
Banff, AbCanada 11,4457,112
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,4117,713
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,3117,029
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,6197,220
Bissett, MbCanada 11,9087,400
Blue River, BcCanada 11,2276,977
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,4857,759
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,6556,621
Brandon, MbCanada 11,9707,438
Broadview, SkCanada 11,8737,378
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,9596,189
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,9926,830
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,2347,602
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,7716,693
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,8226,103
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,3225,171
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,6564,757
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,99210,559
BeijingChina 2,9531,835
BarranquillaColombia 16,22210,081
Benito SalasColombia 17,06510,605
BogotáColombia 16,83810,463
BrnoCzech Republic 7,3154,546
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6164,733
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2705,139
BaniDominican Republic 15,2859,498
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,3229,521
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,2089,450
BahariyaEgypt 6,5334,060
Beni SuefEgypt 6,3093,920
BiarritzFrance 8,8145,477
BordeauxFrance 8,7015,407
BrestFrance 8,8355,490
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 13,1308,159
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 13,1308,159
BitamGabon 9,1435,682
BanjulGambia 11,5057,149
BerlinGermany 7,5154,670
BrockenGermany 7,7074,789
BokeGuinea 11,4537,117
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,4847,136
BudapestHungary 7,1604,450
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,1474,441
BangaloreIndia 1,9721,226
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,1261,321
BhubaneshwarIndia 853530
BikanerIndia 2,2091,372
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 3,5452,203
BabolsarIran 4,3202,685
Bandar AbbasIran 3,8492,392
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,6152,868
Bandar LengehIran 4,0022,487
BirjandIran 3,6482,267
BushehrIran 4,3982,733
BaghdadIraq 5,0373,130
BasraIraq 4,6942,917
BelmulletIreland 8,9555,564
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,8755,515
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,4184,609
BergamoItaly 7,8924,904
BolognaItaly 7,7934,843
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,7524,817
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,5194,672
BrindisiItaly 7,3264,553
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,3716,445
BouakeIvory Coast 10,6176,598
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,3112,057
BeirutLebanon 5,8483,634
BenghaziLibya 7,2794,523
BirzaiLithuania 6,7664,204
BitolaMacedonia 7,0364,373
BlantyreMalawi 7,6384,746
BvumbweMalawi 7,6424,749
BintuluMalaysia 2,8891,795
BamakoMali 10,7016,650
Bko-SMali 10,6996,648
BougounMali 10,7046,651
Bir MoghreinMauritania 10,4586,499
BaitagMongolia 2,7591,715
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,1431,953
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,2442,016
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,3102,057
BayandelgerMongolia 3,1831,978
BayankhongorMongolia 2,8191,752
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,3552,085
BulganMongolia 3,1651,967
BhamawMyanmar 462287
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,6796,636
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,7456,677
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,6896,643
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,7716,693
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,8266,727
BluffieldsNicaragua 16,29510,126
BilmaNiger 8,3705,201
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,3215,792
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,2704,518
BergenNorway 7,8794,896
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,8784,895
BjornoyaNorway 7,2754,521
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,3774,584
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,4754,645
BadinPakistan 2,5861,607
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,2781,416
BalakotPakistan 2,4791,541
BarkhanPakistan 2,6001,616
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 16,56710,295
BascoPhilippines 2,9081,807
BialystokPoland 6,8504,256
BejaPortugal 9,5345,924
BragancaPortugal 9,2785,765
BistritaRomania 6,7474,193
BucharestRomania 6,6304,120
BajkitRussia 4,4832,786
BarabinskRussia 3,9952,483
BarnaulRussia 3,6722,282
BerezovoRussia 5,1943,227
BiserRussia 4,9893,100
BlagovescenskRussia 4,3442,699
BogdarinRussia 4,0292,504
BogucanyRussia 4,1242,563
BomnakRussia 4,7132,929
BorRussia 4,4802,784
BorzjaRussia 3,7812,349
BratskRussia 3,9342,444
BelgradeSerbia 7,0714,394
BoSierra Leone 11,2867,014
BontheSierra Leone 11,3797,071
BratislavaSlovakia 7,2934,532
BerberaSomalia 5,3493,324
BusanSouth Korea 3,7352,321
BadajozSpain 9,4125,849
BarcelonaSpain 8,6105,350
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,0165,603
BabanusaSudan 7,0974,410
BaselSwitzerland 8,0074,976
BernSwitzerland 8,0284,989
BangkokThailand 1,102685
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 1,089677
Bhumibol DamThailand 702436
BizerteTunisia 8,0915,028
BalikesirTurkey 6,4954,036
BursaTurkey 6,3943,974
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,5382,199
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,7415,432
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,7105,412
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,7105,412
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,5065,286
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,5745,328
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,4595,256
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,8047,956
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,9268,654
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,2108,209
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,4185,231
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,4195,232
Batesville, MsUsa 13,8438,602
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,2268,840
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,0278,095
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,4168,337
Bedford, MaUsa 12,7997,954
Beeville, TxUsa 14,3398,910
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,9418,041
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,4197,717
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,6825,395
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,6057,833
Bettles, AkUsa 8,8305,487
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,2315,736
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,7787,941
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,2077,586
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,8687,996
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,9058,640
Bishop, CaUsa 12,6587,866
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,2947,640
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,4718,371
Blackville, ScUsa 13,9078,642
Blaine, WaUsa 11,3867,076
Blakely, GaUsa 14,1898,817
Block Island, RiUsa 12,9738,062
Boerne, TxUsa 14,1658,802
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,1647,559
Booneville, MsUsa 13,7788,562
Boonton, NjUsa 12,9858,069
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,7617,930
Bowler, WiUsa 12,6287,847
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,5238,403
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,2818,253
Brenham, TxUsa 14,1778,810
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,9338,037
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,7358,535
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,5728,434
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,7847,944
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,8908,010
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,9308,035
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,0648,740
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,6159,082
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,2628,241
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,3258,281
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,2748,249
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,0928,136
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,8237,969
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,1598,798
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,5028,390
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,0838,130
Burlington, VtUsa 12,5767,815
Burns, OregonUsa 12,0457,485
BajsunUzbekistan 3,1681,968
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,8079,822
BarquisimetoVenezuela 16,0699,986
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,4615,258
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,4695,262


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -