Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mindat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mindat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mindat with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,34910,781
ReconquistaArgentina 17,23510,710
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,50310,876
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,35410,163
RivadaviaArgentina 17,62410,952
RosarioArgentina 17,21610,698
RichmondAustralia 8,5785,330
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,8874,901
RecifeBrazil 14,3478,915
RemansoBrazil 15,1479,412
Rio BrancoBrazil 17,68910,992
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 15,6119,701
Rio NegroBrazil 16,30010,129
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,32310,143
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,4007,084
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,9237,409
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,8227,346
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,8227,347
Resolute, NtCanada 9,3105,785
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,3787,070
Roberval, QcCanada 12,1237,533
RuoqiangChina 2,0391,267
Rafael NunezColombia 16,29310,125
RandersDenmark 7,6714,767
RestauracionDominican Republic 15,2819,496
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 15,1359,405
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,56410,914
RumipambaEcuador 17,61110,943
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,9483,696
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,0053,732
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,1463,819
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,3299,525
RostockGermany 7,5744,707
RhodesGreece 6,5034,041
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,6755,391
ReykhólarIceland 8,9775,578
ReykjavíkIceland 9,0425,619
RamsarIran 4,4982,795
RashtIran 4,5972,857
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,8085,473
RadicofaniItaly 7,7914,841
Resia PassItaly 7,8064,851
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7014,785
RivoltoItaly 7,6314,742
Rolle PassItaly 7,7214,798
RomeItaly 7,7524,817
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,7764,832
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,6014,723
RumoiJapan 5,0283,125
RigaLatvia 6,8224,239
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,8624,264
RodriguesMauritius 5,6463,508
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,3432,078
RabatMorocco 9,6205,978
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 564350
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,1815,705
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,7356,671
RangioraNew Zealand 10,7506,680
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,6456,615
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,6246,602
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,8316,731
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,8246,726
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,6136,595
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,7286,666
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,9796,822
RivasNicaragua 16,36810,171
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 2,6231,630
RebolyRussia 6,5774,087
Rostov On DonRussia 5,5993,479
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,8222,997
RagaSudan 7,4224,612
RashadSudan 6,7444,191
RenkSudan 6,5694,082
RumbekSudan 7,0714,394
RanongThailand 1,362846
Roi EtThailand 1,182734
RizeTurkey 5,4343,377
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,5002,175
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,3243,930
RomnyUkraine 6,1253,806
RovnoUkraine 6,6364,123
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,8922,419
RochaUruguay 16,59310,311
Racine, WiUsa 12,8848,006
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,6038,453
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,5317,787
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,5287,785
Reading, PaUsa 13,0738,123
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,2137,589
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,2497,612
Redding, CaUsa 12,1797,568
Redlands, CaUsa 13,0408,103
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,3927,701
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,0788,127
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,4048,330
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,4048,330
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,4578,362
Rochester, MnUsa 12,7247,907
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,7927,949
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,7847,944
Rockford, IlUsa 12,9388,040
Rockville, InUsa 13,1898,196
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,9078,021
Rome, GaUsa 13,8568,610
Roseau, MnUsa 12,1277,536
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,9197,407
Roswell, NmUsa 13,6268,468
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,2208,215
Rushville, IlUsa 13,1708,184


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -