Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mindat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mindat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mindat with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,1221,940
ChlefAlgeria 8,8475,498
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,3935,216
CeresArgentina 17,42710,830
ChamicalArgentina 17,80411,064
ChepesArgentina 17,78911,054
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,82110,453
ConcordiaArgentina 17,02310,578
CórdobaArgentina 17,58210,926
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,57510,922
CorrientesArgentina 17,17810,675
CairnsAustralia 7,0684,392
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,5795,331
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5693,461
CedunaAustralia 7,2994,536
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,7454,813
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,8874,280
Cobar MoAustralia 8,0685,013
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 6,6574,137
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,5425,308
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 6,9734,333
ChittagongBangladesh 243151
CharnocksBarbados 15,2109,452
CotonouBenin 9,9126,159
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,3699,550
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,4969,630
CabroboBrazil 14,8189,208
CaceresBrazil 16,97410,548
CaetiteBrazil 15,3589,543
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,4128,956
Campo GrandeBrazil 16,75410,411
Campo MouraoBrazil 16,55610,288
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 15,8559,852
Campos SalesBrazil 14,8629,235
CanavieirasBrazil 15,0269,338
CaparaoBrazil 15,4419,595
CapinopolisBrazil 16,20010,067
CaratingaBrazil 15,4579,605
CaravelasBrazil 15,1129,391
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,4969,629
CarolinaBrazil 15,5919,689
Castro, ParanáBrazil 16,31910,141
CataguasesBrazil 15,5419,658
CatalaoBrazil 16,0229,956
CatanduvaBrazil 16,18110,055
CaxiasBrazil 15,0639,360
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,42010,204
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,2988,885
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,6019,695
ChapecoBrazil 16,57710,301
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,71510,387
CipoBrazil 14,8339,217
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,8169,828
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,5749,678
CordeiroBrazil 15,5179,643
CorrentinaBrazil 15,5619,670
CorumbaBrazil 17,02910,582
CoximBrazil 16,73510,399
CrateusBrazil 14,8089,202
CuiabaBrazil 16,79810,438
CuritibaBrazil 16,24610,096
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,5027,148
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,8376,113
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,1946,956
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,0126,221
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,9026,153
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,7266,665
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,3935,837
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,9826,824
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,7686,692
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,2136,968
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,5577,182
Chapais, QcCanada 12,0257,472
Charlo, NbCanada 12,0557,491
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,1507,550
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,1447,546
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,1536,931
Chatham, NbCanada 12,1367,541
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,5876,579
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,6257,224
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,4207,096
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,0766,883
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,5315,923
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,7086,032
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,2757,006
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,2247,596
Comox, BcCanada 11,2306,979
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,1386,300
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,4976,523
Coronation, AbCanada 11,4837,135
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,5937,204
ChicoChile 16,92810,519
ChillanChile 17,84911,092
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,89311,119
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,28711,364
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,07610,611
Curico-General FreireChile 17,92411,138
ChangchunChina 3,8182,372
ChangduChina 1,132704
ChangshaChina 2,0501,274
ChengduChina 1,441896
ChongqingChina 1,552965
Camilo DazaColombia 16,43610,214
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,5174,671
CamagueyCuba 15,1779,431
CasablancaCuba 15,0459,349
ChebCzech Republic 7,6114,730
CopenhagenDenmark 7,5284,678
CabreraDominican Republic 15,1279,400
ConstanzDominican Republic 15,2349,467
CotuiDominican Republic 15,1919,440
CanarEcuador 17,78411,051
CairoEgypt 6,2643,892
CaenFrance 8,5355,303
ChateaurouxFrance 8,4565,254
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,3289,525
CocobeachGabon 9,3825,830
CologneGermany 7,9724,954
ChiosGreece 6,6564,136
CorfuGreece 7,1774,460
ConakryGuinea 11,3987,083
CatacamasHonduras 15,9819,931
CholutecaHonduras 16,15510,039
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 1,7331,077
CherrapunjiIndia 486302
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 486302
ChahbaharIran 3,4222,127
ClaremorrisIreland 8,9165,540
ClonesIreland 8,7875,460
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,8635,508
CorkIreland 8,9635,570
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,9655,571
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,1015,034
CameriItaly 7,9744,955
CampobassoItaly 7,5844,713
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,0284,989
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,0665,012
Cape FrascaItaly 8,1375,056
Cape MeleItaly 8,0505,003
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,5624,699
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,6324,743
CerviaItaly 7,7224,798
CiampinoItaly 7,7484,815
Cimone MountainItaly 7,8474,876
Cisa PassItaly 7,9014,910
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,8044,850
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,6904,778
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,6434,750
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,4294,616
ChibaJapan 4,7312,940
ChichibuJapan 4,6442,886
ChichijimaJapan 4,9043,047
ChoshiJapan 4,8002,983
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,7943,600
ChilekaMalawi 7,6384,746
ChitedzeMalawi 7,6664,764
ChitipaMalawi 7,4694,641
ChihuahuaMexico 14,0538,733
ComitanMexico 15,7799,805
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,3883,970
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,4912,169
ChoirMongolia 3,0711,909
CasablancaMorocco 9,7196,039
ChindeMozambique 7,6734,768
Coco IslandMyanmar 810504
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,3656,441
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,8056,714
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,7126,657
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,7656,690
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,7636,689
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,7576,684
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,6616,625
CondegaNicaragua 16,15110,036
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 1,366849
ChejuNorth Korea 3,4682,155
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,7162,309
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,6782,286
ChhorPakistan 2,5041,556
ChitralPakistan 2,6811,666
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,78210,428
ConcepcionParaguay 17,06810,606
CajamarcaPeru 18,23311,330
ChachapoyasPeru 18,11011,254
ChiclayoPeru 18,25911,346
ChimbotePeru 18,43211,454
CuzcoPeru 18,28411,362
CzestochowaPoland 7,1314,431
CoimbraPortugal 9,4775,889
CalafatRomania 6,8824,277
CeahlauRomania 6,6384,125
ClujRomania 6,8194,238
ConstantaRomania 6,4253,993
CraiovaRomania 6,8064,229
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,2883,908
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,4223,369
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,4884,032
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,6544,756
Cape UelenRussia 8,1155,043
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,9403,070
CaraRussia 4,4202,747
Cerdyn’Russia 5,2243,246
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,9814,338
ChitaRussia 3,7932,357
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,8052,364
CokurdahRussia 6,4804,027
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,6792,907
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,0616,252
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,8182,373
CaceresSpain 9,3485,809
CadizSpain 9,4725,886
Ciudad RealSpain 9,1755,701
CordobaSpain 9,2975,777
ColomboSri Lanka 2,2101,373
ChaiyaphumThailand 1,053654
ChanthaburiThailand 1,305811
Chiang MaiThailand 599372
Chiang RaiThailand 637396
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 1,163723
ChumphonThailand 1,333829
CanakkaleTurkey 6,6214,114
CorumTurkey 5,8963,664
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,4912,169
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,2252,004
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,6565,379
CernovcyUkraine 6,6444,129
ChernigovUkraine 6,2883,907
CarrascoUruguay 16,72910,396
ColoniaUruguay 16,89510,499
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 15,0909,377
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,5158,398
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,2208,215
Camden, ScUsa 13,8348,596
Canton, NyUsa 12,5497,798
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,7697,935
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,6198,463
Caribou, MeUsa 12,2137,589
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,2588,239
Casper, WyUsa 12,5667,808
Centralia, WaUsa 11,5577,182
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,1418,166
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,5918,446
Charles City, IaUsa 12,8217,967
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,9508,669
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,9468,666
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,3558,299
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,6988,512
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,3508,296
Chaska, MnUsa 12,6177,840
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,7418,539
Chazy, NyUsa 12,5167,778
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,6157,839
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,7458,541
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,0988,140
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,7977,952
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,9898,072
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,9678,058
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,2397,605
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,0668,119
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,7037,894
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,2948,261
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,2828,254
Circleville, OhUsa 13,2268,219
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,0178,089
Clark, SdUsa 12,5357,789
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,8358,597
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,5228,403
Clayton, NmUsa 13,3388,288
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,0198,090
Clinton, IaUsa 12,9568,051
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,8755,515
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,9668,057
College Park, MdUsa 13,2368,225
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,0448,106
Columbia, MoUsa 13,2908,259
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,8408,600
Columbus, GaUsa 13,2728,247
Columbus, InUsa 13,3018,265
Columbus, KsUsa 13,4568,362
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,1828,191
Conception, MoUsa 13,1278,157
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,1338,161
Conway, ArUsa 13,7148,522
Conway, ScUsa 13,8128,583
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,7677,934
Corning, ArUsa 13,6138,459
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,6247,845
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,4128,956
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,9668,679
Cortland, NyUsa 12,8307,973
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,7667,311
Covington, LaUsa 14,1758,809
Covington, TnUsa 13,6218,464
Crete, NeUsa 12,9878,070
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,2597,618
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,9652,464
CimbajUzbekistan 3,9652,464
CaracasVenezuela 15,8989,879
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,9149,889
CoroVenezuela 15,9549,914
ChipataZambia 7,7414,810
ChomaZambia 8,4355,242
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,1115,040


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -