Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mindat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mindat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mindat with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,5195,294
DjelfaAlgeria 8,7375,429
DavisAntarctica 10,0876,268
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,0013,729
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,5133,426
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,7352,321
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,3215,170
DhakaBangladesh 433269
D’UccleBelgium 8,1555,068
DiamantinaBrazil 15,5749,678
DiamantinoBrazil 16,79410,436
DouradosBrazil 16,79510,437
DoualaCameroon 9,2475,746
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,5737,192
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,8407,357
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,8556,745
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,2656,379
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,6687,251
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,9316,172
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,0867,510
Dryden, OnCanada 12,0697,500
DuianChina 1,7071,061
DubrovnikCroatia 7,2854,527
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,5033,420
DajabonDominican Republic 15,1989,444
DuvergeDominican Republic 15,3209,520
DabaaEgypt 6,5334,060
DakhlaEgypt 6,5804,089
DijonFrance 8,1975,094
DresdenGermany 7,5004,661
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,2465,124
DebrecenHungary 6,9664,328
DalatangiIceland 8,6355,366
DaltonganjIndia 1,056656
DarbhangaIndia 976607
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 684425
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 687427
DumkaIndia 758471
DwarkaIndia 2,5651,594
DezfulIran 4,6422,884
DublinIreland 8,7605,443
DecimomannuItaly 8,1055,037
DobbiacoItaly 7,6804,772
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,6266,603
Deir-AllaJordan 5,8443,632
DagorettiKenya 6,7004,164
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,6474,130
DedzaMalawi 7,6254,738
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,6511,648
DashbalbarMongolia 3,6132,245
DaweiMyanmar 927576
De BiltNetherlands 8,0675,013
De KooyNetherlands 8,0735,016
Den HelderNetherlands 8,0745,017
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,8936,769
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,7246,664
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,5326,545
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,6966,646
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,7176,660
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,7474,814
DalbandinPakistan 3,0801,914
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,5591,590
DirPakistan 2,6431,643
DroshPakistan 2,6691,659
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,8381,764
DohaQatar 4,3322,692
DorohoiRomania 6,6074,106
Dikson IslandRussia 5,8563,639
DudinkaRussia 5,3653,334
DzardzanRussia 5,6483,510
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,4662,775
DakarSenegal 11,5307,165
DaruSierra Leone 11,1936,955
DurbanSouth Africa 8,8285,486
DamazinSudan 6,4023,978
DongolaSudan 6,5794,088
DamascusSyria 5,7543,576
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,7543,575
Deir EzzorSyria 5,4193,368
DusanbeTajikistan 3,0731,910
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,7454,192
DjerbaTunisia 8,1075,038
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,4283,373
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,5085,287
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,6225,358
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,9813,717
DonetskUkraine 5,7673,584
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,9532,457
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,7948,572
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,3718,309
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,8778,623
Danville, IlUsa 13,1878,194
Darlington, ScUsa 13,7738,558
Davenport, WaUsa 11,6967,268
David City, NeUsa 12,9578,052
Dayton, OhUsa 13,2018,204
Dayton, WaUsa 11,8307,351
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,1908,818
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,8167,964
Decatur, IlUsa 13,1838,192
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,1518,793
Delaware, OhUsa 13,1828,192
Delphine, InUsa 13,0788,127
Denton, MdUsa 13,2208,215
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,9408,041
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,9758,063
Deseret, UtUsa 12,7387,916
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,3687,686
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,9368,038
Dickson, TnUsa 13,6248,466
Dillon, MtUsa 12,1447,547
Dixon, IlUsa 12,9568,051
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,2798,252
Dover, DeUsa 13,2208,215
Dover, TnUsa 13,6318,471
Dublin, TxUsa 13,9448,665
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,9078,020
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,4057,708
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,4058,330
Durham, NhUsa 12,6927,887
DakhlaWestern Sahara 10,9196,785


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -