Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mindat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mindat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mindat with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,0335,613
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,2955,776
OranArgentina 17,77211,044
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3093,299
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,0284,367
OstendeBelgium 8,2415,121
ObidosBrazil 16,0649,982
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,0636,253
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,5247,782
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,5257,783
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,55210,907
OdenseDenmark 7,6624,761
OtavaloEcuador 17,46710,854
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,5706,568
OuluFinland 6,8594,262
OroomiehIran 5,0013,108
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,0204,983
OdienneIvory Coast 10,7946,708
ObihiroJapan 5,1273,186
OfunatoJapan 4,9263,061
OitaJapan 3,9232,438
OkayamaJapan 4,1592,585
OkinoerabuJapan 3,5712,219
OmaezakiJapan 4,5472,826
OmuJapan 5,1483,199
OnahamaJapan 4,8212,996
OsakaJapan 4,3042,675
OshimaJapan 4,6532,892
OtaruJapan 4,9603,082
OwaseJapan 4,3562,707
OuarzazateMorocco 9,7716,072
OujoaMorocco 9,1805,704
OuanahamNew Caledonia 9,2355,739
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,8336,732
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,6106,593
OphirNew Zealand 10,6186,598
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,9016,774
OtautauNew Zealand 10,5556,559
OcotalNicaragua 16,12110,018
OrlandNorway 7,6104,729
OsloNorway 7,5894,716
OhotskRussia 5,7193,554
OkhotskRussia 5,7193,554
OlekminskRussia 4,8062,986
OlenekRussia 5,3913,350
OmskRussia 4,1152,557
OnegaRussia 6,2403,878
OrenburgRussia 4,7432,947
OymyakonRussia 5,9133,675
OviedoSpain 9,1465,684
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,3704,580
Orkney IslandsUk 8,3645,198
OdessaUkraine 6,2693,896
OvrucUkraine 6,4564,012
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,6308,470
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,8617,992
Oakland, MdUsa 13,2618,240
Oakley, IdUsa 12,4047,708
Oconto, WiUsa 12,6447,857
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,5497,798
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,5878,443
Olathe, KsUsa 13,2368,225
Olivia, MnUsa 12,6027,831
Olympia, WaUsa 11,5657,186
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,9718,061
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,9628,055
Oolitic, InUsa 13,3008,265
Orlando, FlUsa 14,4538,981
Orono, MeUsa 12,4347,726
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,7387,915
Oswego, NyUsa 12,7407,917
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,0728,123
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,2368,225
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,4418,352
Owosso, MiUsa 12,8547,987
Ozark, ArUsa 13,6908,507


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -