.
Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mindat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mindat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mindat with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,6135,352
LuandaAngola 9,4195,853
LuenaAngola 8,8795,517
La PlataArgentina 16,88610,493
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,90311,125
La RiojaArgentina 17,89211,118
LaboulayeArgentina 17,38110,801
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,58210,304
Las LomitasArgentina 17,38710,805
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,8865,522
LavertonAustralia 8,4585,256
LearmonthAustralia 5,3203,306
LongreachAustralia 7,3834,588
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,3834,588
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 9,0945,651
Low HeadAustralia 8,8235,483
LinzAustria 7,5094,666
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,2335,116
LerwickUk 8,2355,117
La PazBolivia 18,06111,223
LavrasBrazil 15,7759,803
LencoisBrazil 15,1819,434
LinharesBrazil 15,2349,467
LondrinaBrazil 16,43210,211
LomBulgaria 6,8584,261
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,3117,029
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,3037,645
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,7816,078
Langara, BcCanada 10,4866,516
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,8287,350
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,6827,259
London, OnCanada 12,8357,976
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,9386,175
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,2016,961
Lytton, BcCanada 11,3207,035
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 10,6576,622
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,25311,342
LanzhouChina 1,9001,180
Lhasa, TibetChina 963599
Las GaviotasColombia 16,69310,373
LimonCosta Rica 16,51310,262
LarnacaCyprus 6,0143,737
LimassolCyprus 6,0683,771
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1315,052
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2835,147
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,7974,845
La RomanaDominican Republic 15,2189,456
La VegaDominican Republic 15,1969,443
Las AmericasDominican Republic 15,2429,471
LuperonDominican Republic 15,1429,409
La ConcordiaEcuador 17,52710,891
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 17,94911,154
LuxorEgypt 6,2083,858
Los AndesEl Salvador 16,0749,989
Laucala BayFiji 10,1916,333
LappeenrantaFinland 6,6414,127
Le MansFrance 8,5305,301
LilleFrance 8,2475,125
LyonFrance 8,2515,127
LambarnGabon 9,3865,833
LastourvilleGabon 9,1355,676
LibrevilleGabon 9,4235,856
LeipzigGermany 7,5914,717
LindenbergGermany 7,4634,638
LamiaGreece 6,9724,332
LarissaGreece 6,9644,328
LemnosGreece 6,7364,186
LimnosGreece 6,7224,177
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 15,0479,351
LabeGuinea 11,1866,951
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,7206,662
La CeibaHonduras 15,8879,872
La MesaHonduras 15,9149,889
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,1421,331
LudhianaIndia 2,0811,293
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,8924,904
LatinaItaly 7,7274,802
LatronicoItaly 7,4994,660
LecceItaly 7,3184,547
LodwarKenya 6,6114,108
Luang PrabangLaos 868539
LiepajaLatvia 6,9994,349
LaukuvaLithuania 6,9204,300
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,0565,006
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,0864,403
LabuanMalaysia 2,9101,808
LuqaMalta 7,7194,797
Le LamentinMartinique 15,1709,427
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,3168,896
LashioMyanmar 428266
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,6756,634
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,5676,567
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,7066,653
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,6286,604
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,8446,738
LincolnNew Zealand 10,7586,685
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,8406,736
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,8406,736
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,8406,736
LagosNigeria 9,8056,093
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,7494,815
LillehammerNorway 7,5904,717
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,2511,399
La VictoriaParaguay 17,11510,636
LimaPeru 18,60511,562
LegaspiPhilippines 3,2852,042
LisbonPortugal 9,6045,968
LeninbadRussia 3,1011,927
LevsiRussia 4,8002,983
LungiSierra Leone 11,4007,084
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,5184,672
LanzaroteSpain 10,4496,493
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 8,9135,539
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,9464,938
LuganoSwitzerland 7,9414,934
LatakiaSyria 5,8173,615
LampangThailand 676420
LoeiThailand 925575
Lop BuriThailand 1,017632
LomeTogo 10,0366,236
LeemingUk 8,4365,242
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,2335,116
London, EnglandUk 8,4505,251
London-GatwickUk 8,4515,251
LynehamUk 8,5595,319
L’VovUkraine 6,7894,218
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,3183,926
LozovajaUkraine 5,8883,659
LubnyUkraine 6,1433,817
LuckUkraine 6,6814,151
LuganskUkraine 5,6703,523
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,7407,917
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,0608,115
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,2448,852
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,2378,847
Lake City, FlUsa 14,2928,881
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,6117,837
Laketown, UtUsa 12,5157,777
Lamar, MoUsa 13,3608,302
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,0418,725
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,8577,990
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,5087,772
Langdon, NdUsa 12,1007,519
Laramie, WyUsa 12,7567,927
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,3888,941
Larned, KsUsa 13,2758,249
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,1798,189
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,9298,034
Laurel, MdUsa 13,2358,224
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,2368,225
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,6927,887
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,7847,944
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,3728,310
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,2508,234
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,3697,687
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,4708,370
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,6208,464
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,7458,541
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,4088,332
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,8617,371
Lewiston, MeUsa 12,5637,807
Lexington, MoUsa 13,2508,234
Lexington, VaUsa 13,4008,327
Libby, MtUsa 11,7207,283
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,0078,083
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,2498,233
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,4267,722
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,7428,539
Llano, TxUsa 14,0298,718
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,8617,992
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,9998,078
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,9728,061
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,9758,063
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,3968,325
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,5788,438
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,3928,322
Louisville, MsUsa 13,9608,675
Loup City, NeUsa 12,9218,030
Lowville, NyUsa 12,6897,885
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,6728,496
Luling, TxUsa 14,2038,826
Lusk, WyUsa 12,6377,853
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,4478,356
LivingstoneZambia 8,6035,346
LundaziZambia 7,6134,731
LusakaZambia 8,2295,114
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,2255,111


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -