Myanmar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mindat

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mindat. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mindat with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,0863,160
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,7472,950
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,8753,030
YaoundeCameroon 9,0695,636
YokoCameroon 8,9135,539
Yarmouth, NsCanada 12,4837,757
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3616,438
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,7797,320
YanjiChina 4,0642,526
YichangChina 2,0151,252
YinchuanChina 2,2321,387
YiningChina 2,7661,719
YariguiesColombia 16,58610,307
YamasaDominican Republic 15,2229,459
YasicaDominican Republic 15,1559,418
YazdIran 4,0872,540
YakushimaJapan 3,7892,354
YamagataJapan 4,7942,979
YamaguchiJapan 3,9272,440
YokkaichiJapan 4,4042,737
YokohamaJapan 4,6882,913
YonagoJapan 4,1232,562
YonagunijimaJapan 2,9911,859
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,8933,040
YeMyanmar 797496
YolaNigeria 8,7605,443
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,6102,243
YurimaguasPeru 17,98711,177
YekaterinburgRussia 4,7832,972
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,1973,229
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,8982,422
Yakima, WaUsa 11,7037,272
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,7916,084
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,2257,597
York, PaUsa 13,1258,156
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,0278,095
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,2858,255


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -